• Bull di Genova

Bull di Genova

The Mason’s Men’s Bull di Genova Autumn Winter 2026 collection is one of the season’s main new developments: a project that starts from the 5-pocket trend and transforms it into a fully Mason’s proposal, sophisticated, clean and aligned with the brand’s customer. The result is hybrid pants combining chinos with 5-pocket/workwear details, with an elegant, non-sporty aesthetic and carefully developed construction, including the crease.

The key fabric is Bull di Genova, inspired by the bull cloth originally used for the uniforms of workers at the port of Genoa: a structured, resistant yet surprisingly soft canvas. In the Madison, Garden and Square Work models, this textile base gives the pants character without weighing them down, while stretch denim canvas versions and the Eco Stone Soft wash add a softer hand feel and a natural lived-in effect. The collection is designed for those looking for something new compared to classic chinos without excess: more character, more identity, always with the clean and elegant style of Mason’s sartorial soul.

Skip to results list
Column grid
(0 items)
Filters and order
Sort
Most relevant

No products found.

Try using fewer filters, or clear all filters.

MASON’S EST. 1974
01

What is the Mason’s Bull di Genova Autumn Winter 2026 collection?

The Mason’s Bull di Genova Autumn Winter 2026 collection is a men’s offer built around a new way of interpreting 5-pocket pants. Mason’s starts from a current trend and reinterprets it through its sartorial culture, transforming it into hybrid pants that combine chinos, 5-pocket construction and workwear details. This is not sportswear, but clean, sophisticated and recognizable pants designed to bring more character to the men’s wardrobe.

02

Which models make up the Bull di Genova collection?

The Bull di Genova collection includes models such as Madison, Garden and Square Work. The Madison and Garden interpret carrot fit chinos with a contemporary line, softer at the top and cleaner-cut toward the hem. The Square Work instead brings Bull di Genova into the relaxed cargo world, with a more easygoing construction and workwear-inspired details. Together, these models create an offer designed for men who want to move beyond classic chinos without giving up neatness, elegance and ease of pairing.

03

What kind of fabric is Bull di Genova?

Bull di Genova is a structured canvas, resistant yet soft to the touch, inspired by the bull cloth originally used for the uniforms of workers at the port of Genoa. Mason’s interprets it in a contemporary way, transforming it into a fabric suited to clean, solid and comfortable pants. Its strength lies in the balance between structure and softness: it supports the line of the garment while maintaining a pleasant hand feel and a natural appearance.

04

Who is the Bull di Genova collection designed for?

The Bull di Genova collection is designed for men looking for something new without going too far. It is for the customer who is ready to move beyond the more classic chino toward pants with greater character, while remaining consistent with an elegant, clean and understated style. Madison, Garden and Square Work respond to this need with contemporary fits, measured workwear details and fabrics capable of giving identity to the look without making it too informal.

05

How do you pair Mason’s Bull di Genova pants?

Mason’s Bull di Genova pants pair well with garments that enhance their balance between chinos, 5-pocket construction and workwear details. The Madison and Garden work with shirts, wool or cotton knitwear, overshirts and Mason’s blazers for city or smart-casual looks. The Square Work, stronger in its relaxed cargo construction, lends itself to combinations with short jackets, field jackets and outerwear with a more material character. In every version, Bull di Genova adds presence to the look while maintaining a neat and contemporary style.

06

What distinguishes Bull di Genova within Mason’s history?

Bull di Genova comes from the evolution of a brand that has worked on pants as a central element of the men’s wardrobe since 1974. Mason’s sartorial culture can be seen in its ability to transform a historic and functional fabric into a contemporary, elegant proposal suited to everyday life. In the Madison, Garden and Square Work models, Bull di Genova becomes a synthesis of workwear heritage, sartorial construction and Mason’s identity.

What is the Mason’s Bull di Genova Autumn Winter 2026 collection?

The Mason’s Bull di Genova Autumn Winter 2026 collection is a men’s offer built around a new way of interpreting 5-pocket pants. Mason’s starts from a current trend and reinterprets it through its sartorial culture, transforming it into hybrid pants that combine chinos, 5-pocket construction and workwear details. This is not sportswear, but clean, sophisticated and recognizable pants designed to bring more character to the men’s wardrobe.

07

Which models make up the Bull di Genova collection?

The Bull di Genova collection includes models such as Madison, Garden and Square Work. The Madison and Garden interpret carrot fit chinos with a contemporary line, softer at the top and cleaner-cut toward the hem. The Square Work instead brings Bull di Genova into the relaxed cargo world, with a more easygoing construction and workwear-inspired details. Together, these models create an offer designed for men who want to move beyond classic chinos without giving up neatness, elegance and ease of pairing.

08

What kind of fabric is Bull di Genova?

Bull di Genova is a structured canvas, resistant yet soft to the touch, inspired by the bull cloth originally used for the uniforms of workers at the port of Genoa. Mason’s interprets it in a contemporary way, transforming it into a fabric suited to clean, solid and comfortable pants. Its strength lies in the balance between structure and softness: it supports the line of the garment while maintaining a pleasant hand feel and a natural appearance.

09

Who is the Bull di Genova collection designed for?

The Bull di Genova collection is designed for men looking for something new without going too far. It is for the customer who is ready to move beyond the more classic chino toward pants with greater character, while remaining consistent with an elegant, clean and understated style. Madison, Garden and Square Work respond to this need with contemporary fits, measured workwear details and fabrics capable of giving identity to the look without making it too informal.

010

How do you pair Mason’s Bull di Genova pants?

Mason’s Bull di Genova pants pair well with garments that enhance their balance between chinos, 5-pocket construction and workwear details. The Madison and Garden work with shirts, wool or cotton knitwear, overshirts and Mason’s blazers for city or smart-casual looks. The Square Work, stronger in its relaxed cargo construction, lends itself to combinations with short jackets, field jackets and outerwear with a more material character. In every version, Bull di Genova adds presence to the look while maintaining a neat and contemporary style.

011

What distinguishes Bull di Genova within Mason’s history?

Bull di Genova comes from the evolution of a brand that has worked on pants as a central element of the men’s wardrobe since 1974. Mason’s sartorial culture can be seen in its ability to transform a historic and functional fabric into a contemporary, elegant proposal suited to everyday life. In the Madison, Garden and Square Work models, Bull di Genova becomes a synthesis of workwear heritage, sartorial construction and Mason’s identity.